?

Log in

 
 
30 March 2010 @ 07:31 pm
yes, i like gayboys. 8D  
Hello! Long time no update. :D
Since i'm on spring break now, i have more time.
I love break but it's been raining the past two days.
So i haven't really done anything. D:
Boo rain.
Well anyway, my new obsession:


 
Just to warn you, this post is a little pervy. XD

So i haven't really been up to anything much lately.
I did make some pretty strawberry deserts with a friend on Sunday though.
 


Made of Fortune Cookie ingredients, strawberries, whipped cream (made from heavy cream), nuts, and chocolate. :D
it was really, really good. XD
My friend did most of the work though, and it was her original design.
She might sell them at a restaurant her father's friend owns.
I think it's an awesome idea since the ingredients were really cheap and the product itself is amazing~

Also went to the park the other day~


I thought this was fail and that the adults have to be switched with the child but someone told me it wasn't. :o
Apparently, there are a lot of old people who come to the park who do nothing but sit.
And it's true, but why not? How come you have to have a kid with you? XD
Anyway, the park's called BLAND PARK, which is probably the worst name i've ever heard for a park.
It's just so...well, bland.

Okayy! Fangirl time. 8D
So i've recently watched this BL moved called Takumi-kun Series: Niji Iro no Garasu.
It's so cute! And i fell in love with Hamao Kyosuke (who is the total uke - haha, yaoi terms.) 
Omgosh, he's like perfect for the part.
And he's ajdfhksjd adorable. :o
Apparently, he's also been part of 3D in Gokusen 3 but who really pays attention to the rest of 3D except for the main four? (or five? o.o;)
Unrelated, but i'm actually sort of glad Gokusen is over. * gets bricked by gokusen fangirls *
They just continue doing the same thing over and over. It's like our generation was meant to be filled with delinquents. XD
But the number of ikemen they managed to fit in was pretty good.
Nice eye candy.

Anyway,  back to Hamao. :D
I was watching the making of Niji Iro no Garasu and he had to pretend to be assfcked done in the butt. :D
Poor boy,  he was only 17 at the time too. XD But he did do a good job. 8D
It was cute 'cause he looked extremely embarrassed behind the scenes. :D
Plus, the guy he was partnered up with, Watanabe Daisuke, was around 24 at the time?
JAIL BAIT, anyone? 8D
That's like me with Tegoshi.
But that's different since i probably won't ever get to meet him. *cries*
Hamao's a 1991-er though. :D
Yay, only two years. :D 
Btw, i hate how Justin Bieber's so young and so popular. D:
It makes me feel old.
Even though i'm only a year older LOL.
I think. :o
He's a 1994-er right?

OKAY ANYWAY.
Wow, i keep getting sidetracked.
This post isn't going anywhere. x_x;
GAY PRON?! 8D Don't click it if you can't handle it. XD
It's not even that bad but the weak and unhealthy shouldn't click it.
I showed it to yasashiismile and she was like D:< . LOL, sorry~ 
HE'S SO CUTE BOTTOMING.
I feel so perverted now. ;x
But honestly, i was always this perverted. 8D 
Ever since 7th grade at least. LOL.

Apparently, Hamao is not gay (from what i've heard) but he acts like it.
Like, a lot. XD I've been stalking browsing his blog and he camerawhores every day. XD
Which is good, for us fans. 8D
And he's so photogenic. AKFJLK. D: Photogenic people are so lucky. 
But honestly, i don't think Hamao's really good at anything but being extremely cute and using that cuteness to charm people. D:
And he's amazingly good at it!
He has that kind of face you just want to punch cause it's so cute. LOL.
Or is it just me who thinks that? XD
He has a nice voice too, but only when he speaks (in my opinion).
I downloaded his album, Kimi wo Mitsuketai and all his songs are uber happy andgay.
His voice is all low when he sings, but his speaking voice is a lot more gentler. :D


The one on the right is his song, Boku no Kimochi, and the one on the left is him speaking. XD They included that on the CD too. I feel awkward when listening to it though. :x
Anyway, i think i pimped him enough.
Time for picturess~ :D
   

   

 

ahh, too cute. x_x;

     

 
 
A few with his costar. (:

Okay so~ 
I saw the Sakura Girl PV a while back.
It was really cute and sweet.
But their lipsyncing really bothered me. XD
Overall, it was nice though.
My sister commented on how Tegoshi cries nicely.
She likes it.
But then again, she watched it after seeing Kame cry.
And he's not a very pretty crier. :o
But Kame is pretty when he's not crying so. :D

She's also buying the KAT-TUN Calendar. :D
So i'm uber excited about that.
I never really buy JE merchandise so this is a first. :D
But then again, i'm not really buying it so i guess it doesn't count. :x
BUT I'M STILL EXCITED. 8D

My SakuraGirlTegoshi account on Youtube is going pretty well. :D
That Association of Computer Software Copyright blahblah company stopped lurking around youtube so i'm safe. :D
Well, i'm sure they're still there but not as RAWR with their work. XD

Everyone seems to be really upset that Cartoon KAT-TUN ended.
I am, too,  but i'm also angry that they spent that whole second season "finding the meaning of love" when all they really did was be boring with some guests. D:
So boring that most of the episodes weren't even subbed.
And when they were subbed, they were still boring!
I hope KAT-TUN does get a new show though.
They definitely deserve it.

Also, everyone seems to be all AHFSKJHSKJFH! at KAT-TUN touring Asia without Jin.
It is pretty upsetting but he's off doing his own thing in LA. x_x;
I'm totally against Jin going back to LA again, but hey, it's his life.
The fans shouldn't get in the way of doing what he wants. LOL.
Unless he loses fans from that (perhaps i'm one of them) but that is a completely different story. :D
KT-TUN touring Asia sounds cool though. :o
If only i were in asia. D:
I'm just happy they're finally making it worldwide! :D

I also heard that Soukon is ending?
Gosh, i need to finish that. XD
Or get updated.
That show is really cute though i think the point of it is kind of boring.
It's nice to see the KoyaShigeTegoMassu love. :D
Now where's RyoPi?

My family's planning on heading up to Canada this break.
Also to visit my sister again in Massachusetts (oh, joy.)
They're both pretty boring places but i get to chill with yasashiismile .
ohhhhhyes. 8D
If it were not for her, i wouldn't be going.
Like, i wouldn't even think about going.
LOL.
I'd stay home with my dog. :D
Who is doing a lot better nowadays, she's just extremely fat.



THAT'S FUGGEN FAR.
'Tis all for today.
Ciao~
Sorry for the random spam. XD
 
 
Current Mood: bored.
Current Music: EXILE - Pure
 
 
 
mybigsistermybigsister on May 16th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
Ehehe, your entry was just so funny to read~! XD
I was actually just browsing for a BL game, Lucky Dog, but I somehow stumbled upon here. >.>
But once I started reading, I couldn't stop. XD
Your randomness was just made of so much win. c:
And now, I think I'm going to check out this person and movie; you make him sound so adorably cute. XD
And from what I can see, he does look so cute youwanttojustpunchhimintheface. :D
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on May 16th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Yes! I've successfully made another Hamao Kyosuke fan. :D
But thank you for reading my oh-so-long entry!
I'm surprised you read it, actually. :o
And you were searching for a BL game? 8D For the PC?
Mao is really cute! And please do watch the movie! It's really amazing, especially the BL scenes. :L They've actually come out with another one being released this summer too~ :D
yesistilldowanttopunchhimintheface. :DD
mybigsister: black star kid alrightmybigsister on May 22nd, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC)
Ehehe, yes, you have~ :'D
No, thank you, for having such a funny/entertaining journal entry. :3
Of course I did~~ Once I started, I couldn't stop. xD
Yep, and I found it. o: You know that game, Lucky Dog~?
The art is amazing. :3
I will~! As soon as I find it. 8D;
That's awesome. o:
LOL
Shindashinda_chan on October 4th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC)
*snort-laughes* love the talk on mao-kun! he is so adorable... hope he's bi

oh, and doesn't he have the most amazing eyes?? the way he blinks... I just want to swoon! (have you seen Details of Beauty? wow... the action at the end is incredible. someone on youtube slowed down the "sex" scene and I was just O_O)
awesomelyplain: Hamao Kyosukeawesomelyplain on October 4th, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
I know right! He's gorgeous too. And i actually heard that he wrote somewhere on his blog that he wasn't even gay at all! :o Just an amazing actor then, i guess. :3

He does! He has the biggest pair of eyes for an asian. They're amazing. :o And yes! I have. That scene was amazing. *___* I haven't seen the slowed down version though. I can't even dare to watch it or i'll have nosebleeds. :L
Shindashinda_chan on October 5th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
*melts* you must see the slow-mo, it's heaven. (random) I hope he keeps his hair long... I know he cut it a bit for TSG, but when asians do that, they lose their mysterious gloriousness... please, mao kun, keep your hair gokusen length (takumi-style works, too :3) god, he's so cute... I hope they have a juicy lovescene in the 4th takumi-kun series... BL is awesome, but I am soooo biased towards MaoXDai, can't arata and shingyouji be backgrounds still?? anyway...
Shindashinda_chan on October 5th, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
here it is: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1VE7Gve23AE

9 minutes of loving... so hot and steamy... or am I just weird?
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 5th, 2010 02:45 am (UTC)
OMG. THIS. *__* It is heaven. Wow, with Junjou Romantica songs too, this person is genius. XD

Yusyus, i love his hair in the Takumi-kun series. I honestly don't like it dyed, he looks better with black hair. :o I think he cut it recently? He's still adorbs though. ♥ Omg, i hope they do have a 4th Takumi-kun movie! *__* That'd be awesome. And the scenes seem to get better with each movie! Haha, I'm extremely biased with those two too! I honestly don't pay much attention to the side characters. :x
Shindashinda_chan on October 5th, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
:3

well, I have good news and bad news:
good news - there IS a 4th! check out the takumi-kun lj community!
bad news: it is ALL about arata and shingyouji (different actor, too... boo). I don't even think they're going to do it like the 2nd movie, I think it's actually going to focus only on them!! *cries* but, I'm being optimistic... I need my BL battery charged, and after seeing TS 2 and 3, my BL battery will only charge for Mao-kun and Dai... gomen, Baba, bc you are adorable, just not like HAMAO.
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 5th, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
YAY FOR THE FOURTH MOVIE!
But really?! They're just gonna focus on the other two? D:
That's a little upsetting, though i hope we get to see Dai and Mao as cameos at least. x_x; It's not really the Takumi-kun series if Takumi isn't telling his story! D:
Shindashinda_chan on October 5th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
exactly, right? =_= i know we can only watch Takumi be vulnerable and hurt so many times (well, I could watch it all the time), but come on? focusing on those two (and the original actor for shingyouji is a no show *grrrr*) leaves me TakumiXGii-smex-less. :(

they are in it... but to be put as the last two on the cast list... it kills me. but, if the movie follows the "pure" arc in the novel, then we should get to see takumi throw ALL his clothes at Gii's face while trying to get it on!! man, FINALLY. if that happens, we'll finally get to see mao completely naked!!! no more pants on-tops off-pretending to be completely naked crap... we get the snake shedding its skin... never thought that allusion would give me a joygasm! ^.^
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 6th, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
Boo. D: I want more TakumixGii. They're such a cute couple. :D I don't know if i'll watch the fourth movie then. Hmm. :/

Haha! I doubt they'd film that though. The boy is still only 19 and he's not doing porn. XDD But of course, it'd be a lovely sight. *__* And did that really happen in the novel? Or manga? :o
Shindashinda_chan on October 6th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
no. I don't care if he's only 19... besides, I don't think the director cared when he decided to do those REALLY epic love scenes with our dear 17 year old Mao-kun and our dear 26 year old Daisuke (*snorts* damn it, I love you Japan. That's some intense molestation. mwahaha)
Oh, I haven't actually read the novels/manga, (I'm lame, I like seeing the stuff rather than reading. boo me =_=), but! I have read the awesome summary of Pure online... I tell you, search is an awesome tool. :3 To find just that nude part, search for "phone" (lol), or to find anything Takumi/Gii, just search their names. (Takumi, Takumi, where fore art thou my Takumi? ...oh, sorry Gii XD) Bc I don't freakin live in Japan, I'll hav to wait for EVER before I can see that film. *cries* but, at least some nice person will most likely upload a summary of it... that way I can find out if there's anything worth seeing.
http://community.livejournal.com/twistedhalo711/33066.html
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 7th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
Oh haha, that's probably true. Director was like a pedo. XD I thought the age difference was extreme! But it's good that they're good friends outside the set or it'd be extremely awkward. XD Japan ftw.
Haha, I'm the same. I read some of the manga though, but i got bored and stopped. The movies are full of win. :D Thanks for the link! I'll go skim through it later. XD And yeah, it sucks 'cause the DVD always gets released 3948239 years after they play it in the movies. D: I hope there is some takumi and gii action in there though! Hamao should write about it in his blog. :D
Shindashinda_chan on October 8th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
it just occurred to me... with Mao and Dai, there's been epic lovin in each film. but, (if I'm not mistaken), Misu and Shingyouji don't have anything close to that in Pure. sooooo... if we're lucky, maybe the director will give us fangirls another TakumiXGii smex scene. :3
Again, I'm hoping, though I doubt it based on casting and production pics, that Pure is a bit like Nijiiro no Garasu. then we'll at least still have plenty of action from dear Mao-kun. *dreams*

oOoOo! another Tensou Sentai Goseiger ep is this sunday! i really hope there's more of agri, even though I HATE his hair.... i want takumi hair! or, better yet, Gokusen hair!! it's so ugly now (Mao pulls it off, of course, but still...)
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 10th, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC)
Oooh hopefully! The fangirls would love loovvee that. *__* And the director should know what fangirls like by now. I'll pray for another takumixgii smex scene. *__*

Ohh, you watch that? I've been contemplating whether or not to watch it. :o I miss his Takumi hair too. D: Though he doesn't look entirely bad with his new do. 8D
Shindashinda_chan on October 23rd, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
check out the takumi series livejournal... there are Pure scans. and, can I just say I want to jump off a bridge??? the scans focus more on TakumiXGii than I expected, BUT Hamao's hair is soooooo ugly!!! I just want to cry!! He looks like a wet cat, but worse!! Why???!!! Stupid Tensou Sentai Goseiger show!! You ruined his Perfect Takumi Hair!!! *dies of heartbreak* Anyway, just check it out.
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 25th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
:OO WHATTT. I'm just happy that there are more pictures. XDD
Which community is this, btw? :o I hope Mao's hair isn't too bad. x_x;
Shindashinda_chan on October 25th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
http://community.livejournal.com/takumi_series/

I guess it's not that bad. It's just that, for me, Mao looks to "manly wood-chopper" with that hair and those clothes. I see too much Agri, and not enough sweet, vulnerable Takumi. *cries* But, seriously, I can't imagine the director stopping on a story that's not about Takumi and Gii... so there MUST be a fifth! (btw, Mao's TSG episode was awesome... he was in runner's shorts... heehee) ^-^
awesomelyplain: Hamao Kyosukeawesomelyplain on October 26th, 2010 12:44 am (UTC)
Haha, thanks for the link. (:
He doesn't look too bad. I mean his hair is just a little shorter than his old Takumi look, but it is a little awkward. It'll grow back eventually though. (:
But i agree, it does make him look manlier. (Though he is a man afterall. XD)
I think there will be a lot more TakumixGii in this movie too, since they got the big scan together! And yes! there should be a 5th movie. *__* with more BL smexxx. Since they look like they're used to acting all lovey-dovey with each other now. :D
Mao in shorts. *__* I was looking through his photobook the other day and oh god, it was heaven.
Shindashinda_chan on October 26th, 2010 01:39 am (UTC)
I know he's a man, but Takumi is meant to be ganly/mirly, not too girly but not too manly... for me, that haircut moves him too far into the MAN side. but, like you said, the beautiful BIG scan of them must mean juiciness (heehee, I hoping for that bed scene!). XD

oh, and that photobook is Mao Travel 2010? yes, he is sooo... yum *joygasm* buuuuutttt.... I miss his Gokusen hairstyle the most. cute, yet not at all girly! :3

seriously, you may not like TSG, but you must watch ep 36... it's hilarious at the end... so cute. ^-^
awesomelyplainawesomelyplain on October 26th, 2010 03:01 am (UTC)
Mhm, agreed! He's just meant to be girly, sorry Hamao. He's like the ultimate uke. ♥ Hehehe bed scene please! Or somewhere kinky like a kitchen counter (haha what?) or the student lounge place. Now i'm pushing it, eh? XD

Yess! Omgoshh, that whole photobook was just sexx. *___* to me, at least.
To be honest, i can't even remember his gokusen hair. XD
I don't remember seeing him in gokusen at all. :x (was too caught up with the main four. XD) Was it like that orange-blonde he usually has?
(Anonymous) on March 21st, 2011 11:28 pm (UTC)
Hi-Fi cinema
Can I links here?